Happy Endings

So there's been a lot of talk about happy endings.
Many people tend to think that there is no such thing.
I totally think the opposite.
Simply because that's not the case.
There's not just one ending in our lives that HAS to be happy.
Ultimately, we have a multitude of endings in our lifetimes.
There's an ending to our innocence,
The end of our parent's marriage,
The end of a beautiful relationship,
The end of a family feud,
The end of a circle,
The end of a person's life,
The end of a friend's life.
There's an end to every chapter in our lives.
Whose to say that one of those can't be a happy ending?
There can't be a bad ending to everything in our lives.
Death is not necessarily a sad or bad ending either.
The one that passed on is now high above at peace.
This may just be an unhappy endings for us; but not theirs.
Stop being so negative and have faith.
If you look carefully there's happy endings somewhere in your version of the book called , Life.



Scream Pictures, Images and Photos

AHHHH! lol ok maybe im exaggerating a bit...

but wut a hassle.

maybe i'll have some of my own....

later in life...llllaaatttteeerrrr.

but not too late,

cuz us women face not so good odds.

but again i say 'kids....ahhhhh!'


I'm Such A Girl!!!

Just in case the breasts didn't get the point across,
or the mentrating...
This whole 'sighing over texts 4rm a guy' sure has made me remember that i'm a girl!
This is so ridiculous!
I mean, i thought i had gotten ahold of myself....
Thought, is so the keyword there...lol.
I had already figured out what the situation was...and what it wouldn't be.
But, noooo here i am thinking maybe, just maybe, i had him all wrong all along.
I'm such a girl!
Let me hear about this exact same situation from the lips of a friend...
...and i'd be sighing for a whole other reason;
You are so stupid...so sad.
So i can recognize that this is idiotic, yet that part of me can't help but hope.
Yes, hope.
Ridculous, i know.
What's worse is I'm trying to convince myself it's better that there's now interest on his part...
...now what i want to happen doesnt seem so wrong.
Yet, where's my value in all this?
I'm such a girl!
I should not laugh at his feeble attempts to be funny!
I should not send the ' =) s' or the lil winks!
What is my problem!?
Why am i flirting?
Somehow, i do manage to realize that this has to be some sort of plan.
Sadly, i don't kinda care.
I think i'm purposely playing stupid.
I mean, i used to do this well...
...as long as i felt i was gaining something, too.
So i want to go along with this, becuz then i don't feel like i chased him down and seduced him!
But, then again i dont like anyone having the upper-hand...
...and i know that deep-down inside i wish that later he'd realize that i was actually pretty cool and want to seek something serious with me...
Yes, such a girl thing, but nevertheless i think it.
So maybe this is a bad idea...
...maybe im not just playing stupid...


My Thoughts Today

So today many weird thoughts have been rolling threw my tired brain.

I mean i think about my country and if i should actually be there.
I think about ppl that can't let go (including me).
I'm thinking about why distance sucks.
OHhhh and at the forefront of these thoughts is 'where r these men!?'
lol....(total I.J.)
But, in all seriousness I sometimes wonder where this is all going.
I'm conflicted about my future wants and needs.
I miss my friends.
We're all scattered now and it seems like we might never live near each other again.
And then I wonder if I'm meant to be a lonely woman.
Which is not a cool thought!
But, like I think our goal in life is to live for ourselves.
As in school, work and such.
I think as we achieve those needs then we add in ppl; like children and signif. others.
But, i'm starting to wonder if it doesnt work that way.
It seems like this generation has atleats 1 kid and are halfway to the altar!
So here i am, in my 20's wondering if i should be on that bandwagon,too!
I dunno.
But, then the independant me says, 'Well,don't you want to live?'
And yes, I do not in fact want to be tied down wit a committment and children...
...But, will i be the only single chick in the group?
I lost one to marriage already.
One down, 2 left....ok...
It's soOoo nap time.